Translation


Palm Oil 1kg – Carrier Oil – Cosmetic Grade – 100% Pure

Too low to display

(as of 03/11/2017 at 10:57 UTC)

Palm oil is obtained from the fruit of the palm tree, and is a cream coloured oil that is solid, but soft at room temperature. It is smooth and has a neutral scent to it, which allows you to add it to any recipe without changing the colour or smell of the finished product…

Buy product

SKU: B019LQ7KVU Category: Tag:

Description

Palm oil is obtained from the fruit of the palm tree, and is a cream coloured oil that is solid, but soft at room temperature. It is smooth and has a neutral scent to it, which allows you to add it to any recipe without changing the colour or smell of the finished product. A very popular ingredient for cold process soap making, palm oil adds hardness to a bar of soap. When heated, a very good oil for massage and for making your own hair treatments.

Alternative Product Links to Amazon, Ebay, Aliexpress, GearBest


If the product is out of stock, or you want to extend your search, please try the alternative sites listed below.
The links below will match this page category, so you will start off searching in the right place.
Looking For More Products On Anti Aging Oils, Click Here To Search Amazon.co.uk

Looking For More Products On Anti Aging Oils, Click Here To Search Aliexpress.com


Additional information

manufacturer

The Soapery


No Videos Found